Steakholder Foods

CCPA Web Portal Form

Welcome to Steakholder Foods Ltd.’s (“we”, “our” or “us”) web portal form for submitting California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA”) requests. Under the CCPA, California residents are provided certain rights in relation to their personal information. For more information about your CCPA rights and our data practices relating to your personal information, please review our Privacy Policy at https://steakholderfoods.com/privacy-policy/ as well as our Privacy Notice For California Residents at https://steakholderfoods.com/privacy-notice-for-california-residents/.

This web portal form allows you to submit CCPA requests regarding the following rights:

Right to Access Your Personal Information (Right to Know). You may request that we provide you with additional information regarding certain pieces of personal information that we have about you.

Right to Delete Your Personal Information. You may ask us to delete your personal information. Please note that this is not an absolute right under the CCPA and we may not be able to delete all or some of your personal information (e.g., we need to maintain your email address to continue to provide you with your newsletter subscription).

Right to Opt Out of “Sales” of Your Personal Information. We may share your personal information with third parties in ways that constitute “sales” under the CCPA. You may request that we not “sell” your personal information on a going forward basis.

Please select the type of request that you would like to submit below and complete all required fields. Please note that if you wish to exercise more than one of your CCPA rights provided through this form, you will have to complete and submit a form for each CCPA right request. You will also have to verify each request via email. We are not responsible for requests where you have not completed all the required fields or have not provided information sufficient for us to confirm your identity. We will require you to resubmit a request if we do not receive such necessary information within a reasonable time. If you are a California resident and have any questions, please contact us at privacy@steakholderfoods.com.